Leicestershire County Cross Country Teams

Quick request – please contact John Skevington john.skevington@hotmail.com to confirm the selection and that your athlete is available?

Year 5 Girls Selected
NameSchoolConfirmed
Lucy PayneMillfield LEAD Academy 
Emily GibsonBadgerbrook Primary 
Imogen JonesGreat Dalby PrimaryY
Violet RudkinRatcliffe College PrepY
Hyam StanleyFairfield PrepY
Lucy SmithThe Pastures Primary 
Sophia WrightamDesford Community PrimaryY
Holly StinsonRothley 
Jasmine JohnsonIND – Newbold VerdonY
Olivia StepienThornton Primary 
Lailaa CaylessLeicester Grammar Junior 
Katie ShieldRatcliffe College Prep 
Year 5 Boys Selected
NameSchoolConfirmed
Luke JessonManorfield C of E PrimaryY
Josh AdkinBlaby Stokes C of E PrimaryY
Archie ClarkeBadgerbrookY
Marcus GodfreyHoly CrossY
Oliver SewellAshby C of E Primary 
Noah GodfreyStafford Leys Primary 
Adam CoddAshby C of E PrimaryY
Louis BuxtonSt. Bartholomews C of E PrimaryY
William KingSketchley Hill PrimaryY
Dominic WardleLong Whatton C of E Primary 
Harrison HillBadgerbrookY
Jake TyrrellGlenfield Primary 
Year 6 Girls Selected
NameSchoolConfirmed
Shaikira KingSt. Paul’s C of E PrimaryY
Imogen SaundersThornton Primary 
Sophie Robertson-DoverINDY
Eloise GearyRedlands Community Primary 
Lillie HolfordDesford Community PrimaryY
Aaliyah HallickBadgerbrook 
Lucy FreeLeicester Grammar JuniorY
Lucy HurstStafford Leys PrimaryY
Georgie ColesIND – Stilton StridersY
Georgia MephamLeicester Grammar Junior 
Celeste IselinAshby C of E Primary 
Year 6 Boys Selected
NameSchoolConfirmed
Milo BrothertonSt. Thomas More CVAY
Jamie HigginbottomThe Pastures Primary 
Taylor WadeFernvale 
Ethan DykeSt. John the Baptist C of E Primary 
Samuel TanseyThurlaston C of E PrimaryY
Josh HatherleyLong Clawson C of E PrimaryY
Alex HowardBadgerbrookY
Daniel GloverMountfields Lodge Primary 
Caleb AylesburyIND – Western Primary 
Finn SingerIND – Little BowdenY
Fionn TrinderSt. Thomas More CVA 
Elliott DaminetSt. MargaretsY
Marcus HollandMountfields Lodge Primary 
Year 7 Girls Selected
NameSchoolConfirmed
Savanna Smith De Lisle College   
Rebecca Van Aardt  Woodbrook Vale School  
Rosie Ashmore John Ferneley College Y
Matilda McGrath Countesthorpe Leysland CC   
Mya Acharya   Beauchamp College 
Imogen Poole  Brockington College  
Megan Hughes  Countesthorpe Leysland CC  
Jessica Keller   Roundhill Academy 
Eve Aston   Thomas Estley CCY
Olivia McFarlane  Rawlins Academy 
Lucinda Barrington  Loughborough High SchoolY
Mia Sutton Ivanhoe College  
Year 7 Boys Selected
NameSchoolConfirmed
Joe Matthews Brookvale Groby 
Will Ronald  Robert Smyth Academy 
Ryan Butler Thomas Estley CC Y
Joshua Fitzpatrick  The Martin High School 
Ewan Russell  The Market Bosworth School 
Harry Rainbow Brockington College  
Daniel Oakland  De Lisle CollegeY
Tom Hayes  Welland Park Academy 
Harry Chapman  Brockington College 
George Drummond Thomas Estley CC  
Jake Blythe Loughborough Grammar School  
Samuel Leake  Ratcliffe College